2021 TASM Annual Mover Awards

It is that time of year again to submit your 2020 Mover Awards.

All moves entered must have been completed by December 31st, 2020.

Deadline is January 5th, 2021

TASM Associate Mover Awards

TASM Associate Movers Awards

You can down load the TASM Associate Mover Awards Hard copy Form by clicking on the button.

TASM Associate Movers Online Form

You can fill out the form online by clicking on the button to the right.

TASM All Texas Movers Awards

You can down load the TASM All Texas Movers Award Hard copy form by clicking the button.

TASM All Texas Movers Awards

You can fill out the form online by clicking on the button to the right

TASM Texas Movers Awards

2020 Award Winners

2020 TASM Associate Movers Awards

  1. Longest Structure Moved - SJ Hauck Construction LLC.
  2. Widest Structure Moved - Telkamp Transport Systems
  3. Tallest Structure Moved - McCulloch Holdings LTD.
  4. Heaviest Structure Moved - Telkamp Transport Systems
  5. Smallest Structure Moved - Wolf House Movers
  6. Building Moved with Most Squarte Footage on 1st Floor - Telkamp Transport Systems

2020 TASM Texas Movers Awards

  1. Longest Structure Moved - CB Madewell & Sons House Moving
  2. Widest Structure Moved - Dodson House Moving
  3. Tallest Structure Moved - McMillan Building Movers Inc.
  4. Heaviest Structure Moved - Dodson House Moving
  5. Smallest Structure Moved - Hitchcock House Movers
  6. Building Moved with Most Square Footage on 1st Floor - CB Madewell & Sons House Moving
  7. Structure Moved Longest Distance - Diamond L. Transports
  8. Most Unusual Move - Kana Bros Inc.
  9. Best Looking Load - Dodson House Moving
  10. Best Time Saving Device - L. W. Oney Housemoving Inc.
  11. Heaviest House Lift - Dodson House Moving
  12. The Heritage Mover Award - Joedy Jahns Jahns Structure Jacking Systems
  13. Youngest Mover Owning and Operating Business - Buel Cunningham Cunningham House Movers
  14. Mover Traveling Farthest within Texas - Lapel House Moving
  15. Mover Traveling Farthest outside Texas - Joedy Jahns Jahns Structure Jacking Systems
  16. Scrap Book Award - Hindman Ready Built Homes, Inc.
  17. Most Supportive Wife - Stephanie Kolb Denton County House Movers
  18. Vernon Honea Best of Show - Clegg Services LTD.
  19. Best Shot at Skeet Shot - Alison Castle Clegg Services LTD.